Monday, October 10, 2005

WE ARE..PENNSTATE!

I love my life..ahahha..I love Penn State..I love football..believe me..I understand the game..

Well, yesterday, Penn State beat Ohio State..with score 17-10. Although most people believed that Penn State is gonna lose, but seriously, since I went to every single game of their this season, I do have faith in them. So, to anybody who has not seen the games, or does not understand how the game works, STOP UNDERESTIMATING PENN STATE FOOT BALL TEAM!!! You deserve a kick in the head. The game was super. The defense teams were both very strong and high skilled I might say. It was really hard for both teams to get to first down. penn State did really well on eliminating their turnovers compared to Ohio State; 1 interception and 1 fumble. The interception lead to our second touch down. That was the turning point of the game. Thanx to the players and of course special thanx to us, as the loyal fans!!

Today, we (the Malaysians) have a meeting with the MSD. I didn't get to stay for long since I have some other commitment, such as work. Bummer? Na'ah..kinda prefer being here at work than being there listening to lectures etc etc..I was rewarded the Ceritificate of Merits for getting a 3 pointer last Spring'05 (Alhamdulillah) and I will try my very best again this semester to boost up my CGPA for my own sake. Hehe..

Owh..one more new stuff. I bought a new laptop! Erk..huge huh? I decided to swith to Windows system considering that most softwares that I am using in my senior courses and projects are only compatible with Windows, not Mac. So, I bought one hell of a Sony VAIO notebook (definitely not telling anybody the model) and for now I am thinking of keeping my first and foremost iBook for sentimental values. Of course when it's time to get rid of it, I'll do it. Another good reason to sell it is when I am broke. Haha..so we'll see how that goes..good?

What now? I don't know what else to say but now that I know the true feeling as a Penn Stater..We are...PENN STATE!!!

3 comments:

oja said...

see another converter after me.vaio lagik.hahahahahahahaha.

oja said...

shit.ade ke ayt converter for ppl.like cam bodoh je bunyik.

dedek_ngegeh said...

hahaha..blur kejap la kan aku nieh..ala..convert2 pon..sbb byk kelas aku gune software windows2 nieh kan..hikhikhik (as if..)